Iowa AAU 9-12 Grade Girls Results


C – 9th-12th Grade – 95
1st Place – Jillian Worthen of IAWC
2nd Place – Elizabeth Elliott of Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
3rd Place – Hillary Trainor of S-F Cougar Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jillian Worthen (IAWC) won by fall over Hillary Trainor (S-F Cougar Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Jillian Worthen (IAWC) won by major decision over Elizabeth Elliott (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3
Elizabeth Elliott (Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hillary Trainor (S-F Cougar Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-8)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 100
1st Place – Molly Allen of The Best Wrestler
2nd Place – Rebecca Ferguson of Assumption Rising Knights
3rd Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Laura LeFleur of DC Elite
5th Place – Kylie Hessenius of Le Mars Wrestling Club
6th Place – Summer Gollhofer of Le Mars Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ava Hesse of S-F Cougar Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Molly Allen (The Best Wrestler) won by fall over Rebecca Ferguson (Assumption Rising Knights) (Fall 2:49)
3rd Place Match
Jasmine Luedtke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Laura LeFleur (DC Elite) (Fall 2:24)
5th Place Match
Kylie Hessenius (Le Mars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Summer Gollhofer (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
7th Place Match
Ava Hesse (S-F Cougar Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 106
1st Place – Ady Lundquist of Scramblers
2nd Place – Emmersen Thomas of West Branch
3rd Place – Hannah Davis of Team Iowa
4th Place – Bree Swenson of DC Elite
5th Place – Jadalynn Daily of Davenport west high school
6th Place – Grace Hoffman of Carroll Cardinals
7th Place – Vivian Bauer of Chariton Chargers
8th Place – Kaylee Hennick of Charles City Comets
1st Place Match
Ady Lundquist (Scramblers) won by fall over Emmersen Thomas (West Branch) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
Hannah Davis (Team Iowa) won by fall over Bree Swenson (DC Elite) (Fall 3:20)
5th Place Match
Jadalynn Daily (Davenport west high school) won by fall over Grace Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) (Fall 3:54)
7th Place Match
Vivian Bauer (Chariton Chargers) won by fall over Kaylee Hennick (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:23)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 112
1st Place – Shea Reisel of Somonauk High School
2nd Place – Adison Musser of North cedar knights
3rd Place – Jalynn Goodale of Osage
4th Place – Charity Mickles of Team Porcelli
5th Place – Raelynn Strelow of IAWC
6th Place – Taylor Atwell of Perry
7th Place – Josseline Hageman of South Winneshiek High School
8th Place – Carli Pfantz of WEST MARSHALL
1st Place Match
Shea Reisel (Somonauk High School) won by decision over Adison Musser (North cedar knights) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
Jalynn Goodale (Osage) won by fall over Charity Mickles (Team Porcelli) (Fall 3:57)
5th Place Match
Raelynn Strelow (IAWC) won by decision over Taylor Atwell (Perry) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
Josseline Hageman (South Winneshiek High School) won by fall over Carli Pfantz (WEST MARSHALL) (Fall 4:17)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 118
1st Place – Leah Chandler of Chariton Chargers
2nd Place – Meridian Snitker of Orange crush
3rd Place – Chyann Bullerman-Yu of Warrior Women Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bailey Brady of Le Mars Wrestling Club
5th Place – Amy Kish of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place – Danica Linn of Colfax Mingo
7th Place – Jolynn Tiefenthaler of Ridge View Raptors
8th Place – Marin Smith of North Scott
1st Place Match
Leah Chandler (Chariton Chargers) won by fall over Meridian Snitker (Orange crush) (Fall 4:26)
3rd Place Match
Chyann Bullerman-Yu (Warrior Women Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bailey Brady (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
5th Place Match
Amy Kish (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Danica Linn (Colfax Mingo) (Dec 14-9)
7th Place Match
Jolynn Tiefenthaler (Ridge View Raptors) won by fall over Marin Smith (North Scott) (Fall 1:28)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 124
1st Place – Emma Grimm of Osage
2nd Place – Maeley Elsbury of Trojan Warrior Elite
3rd Place – Mariah Webster of Colfax Mingo
4th Place – Hannah Rogers of Unattached
5th Place – Josephine Wearmouth of Martensdale St Marys
6th Place – Calla Langel of Le Mars Wrestling Club
7th Place – Alexis Winkey of CIWC-Team Intensity
8th Place – Jacy Kriener of Warrior Women Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Emma Grimm (Osage) won by decision over Maeley Elsbury (Trojan Warrior Elite) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match
Mariah Webster (Colfax Mingo) won by fall over Hannah Rogers (Unattached) (Fall 5:45)
5th Place Match
Josephine Wearmouth (Martensdale St Marys) won by decision over Calla Langel (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
Alexis Winkey (CIWC-Team Intensity) won by fall over Jacy Kriener (Warrior Women Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:38)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 130
1st Place – Lilly Luft of IAWC
2nd Place – Valerie Hamilton of Assumption Rising Knights
3rd Place – Ava Scranton of Anamosa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Emily Watters of Anamosa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brynn Miller of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place – Delanie Westcott of South Central Calhoun
7th Place – Autumn Stonecypher of west fork
8th Place – Kaydn Meyer of South Winn
1st Place Match
Lilly Luft (IAWC) won by decision over Valerie Hamilton (Assumption Rising Knights) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Ava Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emily Watters (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
Brynn Miller (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Delanie Westcott (South Central Calhoun) (Fall 3:30)
7th Place Match
Autumn Stonecypher (west fork) won by fall over Kaydn Meyer (South Winn) (Fall 0:33)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 138
1st Place – Izzy Deeds of RidgeView
2nd Place – Tierney Perkins of Warrior Women
3rd Place – Alexandra Byrne of DC Elite
4th Place – Kiara Djoumessi of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kailey Hervol of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Emma Strohman of Spencer wrestling club
7th Place – Kirsten Frier of Colfax Mingo
8th Place – Laura Kipnusu of Valley, West Des Moines
1st Place Match
Izzy Deeds (RidgeView) won by fall over Tierney Perkins (Warrior Women) (Fall 5:03)
3rd Place Match
Alexandra Byrne (DC Elite) won by fall over Kiara Djoumessi (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:46)
5th Place Match
Kailey Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Strohman (Spencer wrestling club) (Fall 2:37)
7th Place Match
Kirsten Frier (Colfax Mingo) won by fall over Laura Kipnusu (Valley, West Des Moines) (Fall 1:46)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 148
1st Place – Abby McIntyre of Glenwood Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tatum Wolford of Tomahawk wrestling club
3rd Place – Michaela Blume of —
4th Place – Bailey Weeks of Vinton shellsburg
5th Place – Sarah Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Emily Jeffries of Chariton Chargers
7th Place – Melany Vry of Colfax Mingo
8th Place – Trinity Rotgers of AGWSR COUGARS
1st Place Match
Abby McIntyre (Glenwood Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tatum Wolford (Tomahawk wrestling club) (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
Michaela Blume (—) won by fall over Bailey Weeks (Vinton shellsburg) (Fall 1:46)
5th Place Match
Sarah Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emily Jeffries (Chariton Chargers) (Fall 1:30)
7th Place Match
Melany Vry (Colfax Mingo) won by major decision over Trinity Rotgers (AGWSR COUGARS) (Maj 14-6)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 160
1st Place – Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli
2nd Place – Samantha Spielbauer of —
3rd Place – Aine Moffit of Assumption Rising Knights
4th Place – Morgan Griffin of Spencer wrestling club
5th Place – Toyia Griffin of Nashua-Plainfield Huskies
6th Place – Nicole Olson of Missouri Valley
7th Place – Jorie Hanenburg of North Scott
8th Place – Paris Dean of Spencer wrestling club
1st Place Match
Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Samantha Spielbauer (—) (Fall 5:20)
3rd Place Match
Aine Moffit (Assumption Rising Knights) won by decision over Morgan Griffin (Spencer wrestling club) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Toyia Griffin (Nashua-Plainfield Huskies) won by fall over Nicole Olson (Missouri Valley) (Fall 5:07)
7th Place Match
Jorie Hanenburg (North Scott) won by fall over Paris Dean (Spencer wrestling club) (Fall 2:38)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 185
1st Place – Kendal Clark of Humboldt Wildcats
2nd Place – Daynia Werner of RidgeView
3rd Place – Katie Schlosser of Colfax Mingo
4th Place – Kaylee Nachtigal of Spencer wrestling club
5th Place – Rori Cook of Boone
6th Place – Riley Ernst of —
7th Place – Emma Speicher of S-F Cougar Wrestling Club
8th Place – Grace Fort of Waco
1st Place Match
Kendal Clark (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Daynia Werner (RidgeView) (Fall 0:21)
3rd Place Match
Katie Schlosser (Colfax Mingo) won by fall over Kaylee Nachtigal (Spencer wrestling club) (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match
Rori Cook (Boone) won by fall over Riley Ernst (—) (Fall 5:03)
7th Place Match
Emma Speicher (S-F Cougar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Fort (Waco) (Fall 0:11)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 205
1st Place – Madison Hinrichs of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bayley Hawkins of —
3rd Place – Savannah Sistad of Creston
4th Place – Idella Edwards of Le Mars Wrestling Club
Round 1
Madison Hinrichs (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bayley Hawkins (—) (Maj 8-0)
Savannah Sistad (Creston) won by fall over Idella Edwards (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
Round 2
Bayley Hawkins (—) won by decision over Savannah Sistad (Creston) (Dec 2-1)
Madison Hinrichs (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Idella Edwards (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Bayley Hawkins (—) won by fall over Idella Edwards (Le Mars Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)
Madison Hinrichs (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Savannah Sistad (Creston) (Fall 3:41)

C – 9th-12th Grade – 205+
1st Place – Olivia Huckfelt of Spencer wrestling club
2nd Place – Grace Brown of Team Iowa
3rd Place – Ava Thompson of Charles City Comets
4th Place – Kaylee Meier of Anamosa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Addison Herschberger of Warrior Women Wrestling Club
Round 1
Ava Thompson (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Kaylee Meier (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
Grace Brown (Team Iowa) won by fall over Addison Herschberger (Warrior Women Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer wrestling club) won by medical forfeit over Addison Herschberger (Warrior Women Wrestling Club) (MFF)
Grace Brown (Team Iowa) won by fall over Ava Thompson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer wrestling club) won by fall over Grace Brown (Team Iowa) (Fall 0:41)
Kaylee Meier (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Addison Herschberger (Warrior Women Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 4
Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer wrestling club) won by fall over Kaylee Meier (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Ava Thompson (Charles City Comets) won by medical forfeit over Addison Herschberger (Warrior Women Wrestling Club) (MFF)
Round 5
Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer wrestling club) won by fall over Ava Thompson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:38)
Grace Brown (Team Iowa) won by fall over Kaylee Meier (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)



Source link

xandoblogs

An open minded personality.. fun to be with, because of my positive vibes. God fearing, for without God I am nothing.. Moved with compassion when dealing with you, not selfish or self-centered...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)